Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Professor X (Marvel)(Ultimate) - Ultimate X-Men (2001)
Real Name: Charles Xavier

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 01
  Ultimate Sacrifice
  October 2005
Annual 02
  Breaking Point
  October 2006
1
  The Tomorrow People
  February 2001
1
  The Tomorrow People
  February 2001
2
  The Enemy Within
  March 2001
3
  Warzone
  April 2001
4
  Betrayal
  May 2001
5
  Killing Fields
  June 2001
6
  Invasion
  July 2001
7
  Return to Weapon X
  August 2001
8
  First Strike
  September 2001
10
  In the Heart of Darkness
  November 2001
11
  Sins of the Past
  December 2001
12
  End Game
  January 2002
14
  Wild Card
  March 2002
15
  It Doesn't Have to be This Way
  April 2002
16
  World Tour: Part 1
  May 2002
17
  World Tour: Part 2
  June 2002
18
  World Tour: Part 3
  July 2002
19
  World Tour: Part 4
  August 2002
20
  Resignation
  September 2002
21
  Hellfire and Brimstone: Part 1
  October 2002
22
  Hellfire and Brimstone: Part 2
  November 2002
23
  Hellfire and Brimstone: Part 3
  December 2002
24
  Hellfire and Brimstone: Part 4
  January 2003
25
  Hellfire and Brimstone: Part 5
  January 2003
26
  Return of the King: Prelude
  February 2003
28
  Return of the King: Part 2
  April 2003
29
  Return of the King: Part 3
  April 2003
30
  Return of the King: Part 4
  May 2003
31
  Return of the King: Part 5
  May 2003
32
  Return of the King: Part 6
  June 2003
33
  Return of the King: Part 7
  July 2003
38
  Blockbuster: Part 5
  December 2003
39
  Blockbuster: Part 6
  January 2004
40
  New Mutants: Part 1
  February 2004
42
  New Mutants: Part 3
  April 2004
43
  New Mutants: Part 4
  May 2004
44
  New Mutants: Part 5
  June 2004
45
  New Mutants: Part 6
  July 2004
46
  The Tempest: Part 1
  July 2004
47
  The Tempest: Part 2
  August 2004
48
  The Tempest: Part 3
  August 2004
49
  The Tempest: Part 4
  September 2004
50
  Cry Wolf: Part 1
  October 2004
51
  Cry Wolf: Part 2
  November 2004
52
  Cry Wolf: Part 3
  December 2004
54
  The Most Dangerous Game: Part 1
  February 2005
57
  The Most Dangerous Game: Part 4
  May 2005
58
  A Hard Lesson
  June 2005
61
  Magnetic North: Part 1
  September 2005
62
  Magnetic North: Part 2
  October 2005
66
  Date Night: Part 1
  March 2006
67
  Date Night: Part 2
  April 2006
68
  Date Night: Part 3
  May 2006
69
  Phoenix?: Part 1
  June 2006
70
  Phoenix?: Part 2
  July 2006
71
  Phoenix?: Part 3
  August 2006
72
  Magical: Part 1
  September 2006
73
  Magical: Part 2
  October 2006
74
  Magical: Part 3
  November 2006
75
  Cable: Part 1
  December 2006
76
  Cable: Part 2
  January 2007
77
  Cable: Part 3
  February 2007
78
  Cable: Part 4
  March 2007
80
  Aftermath: Part 2
  May 2007
88
  Sentinels: Part 5
  January 2008
92
  Apocalypse: Part 3
  May 2008
93
  Apocalypse: Part 4
  June 2008
95
  Absolute Power: Part 2
  August 2008
100
  Ultimatum: Part 3
  April 2009




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design