May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Green Lantern (DC)(04 - John Stewart) - Action Comics (1938)
Real Name: John Stewart.

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 03
  Executive Action
  Annual 1991
HC
  Superman: Reign of Doomsday
  February 2012
TPB
  Reign Of Doomsday
  March 2013
TPB
  In the Name of Gog
  2005
589
  Green on Green
  June 1987
604
 
  June 1988
616
 
  September 1988
642
  Where There Is A Will...!
  March 1989
802
  The Harvest, Part One
  June 2003
824
  Old Man, New World
  April 2005
829
  Sacrifice, Part 2: End of Identity
  September 2005
872
  New Krypton, Part Seven: Brainiac Lives
  February 2009
873
  New Krypton, Part Ten: Birth of a Nation
  March 2009
883
 
  January 2010
884
 
  February 2010
903
  Reign of the Doomsdays, Part 3
  September 2011
904
  Reign of the Doomsdays, Finale
  October 2011




© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design