Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Manhunter Special (2017)
  2. Tim Seeley's Action Figu...
  3. Hi-Fi Fight Club (2017)
  4. Incidentals (2017)
  5. World in the Forcefield ...
  6. Berserker (2017)
  7. The Hard Place (2017)
  8. Generations: The Unworth...
  9. Die Sturmtruppen (1978)
  10. Ich Onkel Dagobert (1974...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Jules Shavirov
  2. Jesus Arburtov
  3. Aaron Duran
  4. Nina Vakueva
  5. Carly Usdin
  6. Agustin Zorzo
  7. Pablo Rodriguez
  8. Antonio Prieto
  9. Alexander Tucker
  10. Jamie Sutcliffe
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. , Vanessa
  2. Seven (Incidentals)(Cata...
  3. Nuke
  4. Brenner, Marko
  5. Chen, Bo Vincent
  6. Mason (Marvel)(03 - Hoph...
  7. London, Rebecca
  8. Agent Mintz
  9. Lady Blackhawk (DC)(Post...
  10. Costa, Charles
   View All


   
Superman (DC)(Post Flashpoint) - Animal Man (2011)
Real Name: Clark (Kal-El) Kent

Issue   Title   Cover Date
TPB vol. 02
  Volume 2: Animal Vs. Man
  2013
TPB vol. 03
  Volume 3: Rotworld - The Red Kingdom
  2013
0
  Red Birth
  November 2012
17
  RotWorld: War Of The Rot Part One
  April 2013




© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design