Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Fairy Tail Zero (2016)
  2. Stacia Stories (1995)
  3. Boston Metaphysical Soci...
  4. Зат...
  5. Garfield: Unreality TV (...
  6. The Invention of E.J. Wh...
  7. Generations (2017)
  8. DC Super Hero Girls: Dat...
  9. B.C. (1968)
  10. Awaken Skies Vol. 1 (201...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Leah Hirsch
  2. Dan Gregory
  3. Axel Bordelon
  4. Gwynn Tavares
  5. Vitaly Mukhametzyanov - 'Виталий Мухаметзянов'
  6. Ruslan Suleymanov - 'Руслан Сулейманов'
  7. Oleg Khalimov - 'Олег Халимов'
  8. Emily Rosen - 'Emi Roze'
  9. Shanna Lim
  10. Hasani C. McIntosh
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Albelo, Joe "Who"
  2. Zairne, Ron "Covers"
  3. Keeblers, Morrie "Fuzzy"
  4. Crespi, Dan "Hairy"
  5. Morelli, John "Squid"
  6. Shade (Marvel)(01 - Muta...
  7. Jordan, Eric
  8. Gomez (The Lost World)
  9. Zambo
  10. McArdle
   View All


   
Hodiak - Alpha Flight (1983)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
7
  The Importance of Being Deadly
  February 1984
7
  The Importance of Being Deadly
  February 1984
23
  Night of the Beast
  June 1985
36
  Labor Pains
  July 1986
37
  Death Birth
  August 1986
45
  Resurrection
  April 1987
55
  Identity Crisis!
  February 1988
64
  Where There's a Will There's a Way
  November 1988




© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design