Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 
Important message regarding your user account: User Accounts Hacked - UPDATED 9/9/2014 - Click here to change your password

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Tiger Lawyer (2012)
  2. The Multiversity: The So...
  3. Batman/Superman: Futures...
  4. Leaving Megalopolis (201...
  5. X-Men: The Adventures of...
  6. Elric (2014)
  7. Sugar Skull (2014)
  8. Batman and Robin: Future...
  9. Batwoman: Futures End (2...
  10. Green Lantern: New Guard...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Kieran
  2. Zeljko Medic
  3. Carlos Cabaleiro
  4. Reynaldo Batista
  5. Cheri Babcock
  6. Todd Wade
  7. John Evans
  8. Aaron Cantwell
  9. Eric A. Bansen
  10. Frank O'Neal
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Afromatik
  2. N Prototype Project
  3. Bear (Marvel)
  4. Dr. Echo
  5. Lionheart (Marvel)(01 - ...
  6. Boomer (Marvel)(02 - kan...
  7. Soar
  8. Blaire (Marvel)(House of...
  9. Balazar, Enrico
  10. Black Panther (Marvel)(H...
   View All


   
Talisman (Marvel)(02 - Elizabeth Twoyoungmen) - Alpha Flight (1983)
Real Name: Elizabeth Twoyoungmen.

Issue   Title   Cover Date
19
  Turn Again, Turn Again, Time in Thy Flight...
  February 1985
20
  Gold and Love Affairs!
  March 1985
22
  Rub-Out
  May 1985
23
  Night of the Beast
  June 1985
24
  Final Conflict
  July 1985
25
  ... And Graves Give Up Their Dead ...
  August 1985
26
  If At First You Don't Succeed...
  September 1985
27
  Betrayal
  October 1985
28
  Cross-Over
  November 1985
35
  The Child is Father to the Man
  June 1986
37
  Death Birth
  August 1986
38
  Pestilence!
  September 1986
69
  And All That We Seem...
  April 1989
70
  ...Is But a Dream Within a Dream.
  May 1989
71
  Power Plays
  June 1989
72
  End Game
  July 1989
73
  Homeward Bound
  August 1989
74
  Dark Reflections
  September 1989
75
  Tigers in the Rain
  October 1989
76
  Bad News
  November 1989
78
  Omens
  December 1989
79
  Outsiders
  December 1989
80
  Counter Moves
  January 1990
81
  Prisoners
  February 1990
82
  The Under Kingdom
  March 1990
83
  Talisman (The Second)
  April 1990
84
  The Big Picture
  May 1990
85
  Marching to Doom
  June 1990
86
  The End of All Things
  July 1990
87
  Loyalty
  August 1990
88
  Trust
  September 1990
89
  Faith
  October 1990
90
  Strength
  November 1990
91
  A Thirst For Power
  December 1990
95
  Life Lines
  April 1991
109
  By Right of Memory
  June 1992
110
  Bare Bones
  July 1992
111
  Bare Bones Part 2
  August 1992
112
  Bare Bones Part 3
  September 1992
115
  Extreme Prejudice Part I
  December 1992
120
  The Clampdown Part 3
  May 1993
122
  Holy Terror Part 1
  July 1993
123
  Holy Terror Part 2
  August 1993
124
  Holy Terror Part 3
  September 1993
125
  Heart and Soul (A Prologue)
  October 1993
127
  Faith!
  December 1993
130
  The Hollow Man!
  March 1994




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design