Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Richie Rich Vault of Mys...
  2. Marvel Masterworks: Ms. ...
  3. Marvel Masterworks: Marv...
  4. Marvel Masterworks: Marv...
  5. Reuse@ (1965)
  6. Reuse@ (1963)
  7. Reuse@ (1959)
  8. Dennis The Menace Televi...
  9. Eine Reise nach Italien ...
  10. Tales Calculated To Driv...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Jacqueline Guénard
  2. Stéphane Dauvin - 'Stédo'
  3. Pal Christian Anderson
  4. Doug Headline
  5. Antoine Cossé
  6. Anne Emond
  7. Atsuto Sinozuka
  8. Tsuchii
  9. Nakaba Suzuki
  10. Takuma Morishige
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Montana, Tony
  2. Fillmore, Mallard
  3. Tinsley, Bruce
  4. Paintball (Marvel)
  5. Watson (Marvel)(Earth-31...
  6. Jed (East Of West)
  7. Fong (TMNT)
  8. Pizza Face
  9. Parker (Marvel)(Earth-31...
  10. Parker (Marvel)(Earth-31...
   View All


   
Puck (Marvel)(01 - Eugene Judd) - Alpha Flight (1983)
Real Name: Eugene Milton Judd

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 01
  Homebody!
  Annual 1986
Annual 01
  Homebody!
  Annual 1986
1
  Tundra!
  August 1983
2
  Shadows of the Past
  September 1983
5
  What Fools These Mortals Be...
  December 1983
5
  What Fools These Mortals Be...
  December 1983
12
  ... And One Shall Surely Die
  July 1984
13
  Nightmare!
  August 1984
14
  Biology Class
  September 1984
15
  Blind Date
  October 1984
16
  ...And Forsaking All Others...
  November 1984
17
  Dreams Die Hard...
  December 1984
18
  How Long Will A Man Lie In The Earth ‘Ere He Rot?
  January 1985
19
  Turn Again, Turn Again, Time in Thy Flight...
  February 1985
20
  Gold and Love Affairs!
  March 1985
23
  Night of the Beast
  June 1985
24
  Final Conflict
  July 1985
25
  ... And Graves Give Up Their Dead ...
  August 1985
26
  If At First You Don't Succeed...
  September 1985
27
  Betrayal
  October 1985
28
  Cross-Over
  November 1985
29
  Cut Bait & Run!
  December 1985
30
  Enter...Scramble!
  January 1986
31
  The Grateful Dead!
  February 1986
32
  Short Story!
  March 1986
33
  A Friend in Need
  April 1986
34
  Honor
  May 1986
35
  The Child is Father to the Man
  June 1986
36
  Labor Pains
  July 1986
37
  Death Birth
  August 1986
38
  Pestilence!
  September 1986
39
  The Invasion of Atlantis!
  October 1986
40
  Love
  November 1986
41
  It's Not Easy Being Purple
  December 1986
42
  Auction
  January 1987
43
  Strike Across the Border!
  February 1987
44
  Plague!
  March 1987
45
  Resurrection
  April 1987
46
  Friends... and Lovers
  May 1987
48
  Madness
  July 1987
49
  Flesh of My Flesh!
  August 1987
50
  This Mortal Coil!
  September 1987
59
  Comes a Dragon!
  June 1988
60
  War! What Is It Good For?
  July 1988
67
  The Ties That Bind
  February 1989
75
  Tigers in the Rain
  October 1989
76
  Bad News
  November 1989
78
  Omens
  December 1989
79
  Outsiders
  December 1989
81
  Prisoners
  February 1990
82
  The Under Kingdom
  March 1990
87
  Loyalty
  August 1990
88
  Trust
  September 1990
89
  Faith
  October 1990
90
  Strength
  November 1990
91
  A Thirst For Power
  December 1990
94
  Mind Over Matter
  March 1991
95
  Life Lines
  April 1991
96
  Slave to the World
  May 1991
98
  Decisions of Strength
  July 1991
99
  Decisions of Loyalty
  August 1991
100
  Decisions of Trust!
  September 1991
101
  Death and How to Live It
  October 1991
102
  El Equipo Primero!
  November 1991
103
  Spontaneous Combustion!
  December 1991
104
  Headache
  January 1992
105
  The Bachelor Party!
  February 1992
106
  The Walking Wounded
  March 1992
109
  By Right of Memory
  June 1992
110
  Bare Bones
  July 1992
111
  Bare Bones Part 2
  August 1992
112
  Bare Bones Part 3
  September 1992
113
  Speaking of Experience
  October 1992
114
  Bloodline!
  November 1992
115
  Extreme Prejudice Part I
  December 1992
116
  Extreme Prejudice Part 2
  January 1993
117
  Extreme Prejudice Part 3
  February 1993
118
  The Clampdown Part 1
  March 1993
119
  The Clampdown Part 2
  April 1993
120
  The Clampdown Part 3
  May 1993
121
  The Return of the Brass Bishop!
  June 1993
122
  Holy Terror Part 1
  July 1993
123
  Holy Terror Part 2
  August 1993
124
  Holy Terror Part 3
  September 1993
127
  Faith!
  December 1993
129
  Ordeal!
  February 1994
130
  The Hollow Man!
  March 1994




© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design