Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Works: George Pratt (201...
  2. Murmurs: Sketchbook Sele...
  3. What If? Ghost Rider (20...
  4. Marvel Zombie (2018)
  5. Infinity Wars: Weapon He...
  6. X-Men: Black - Mystique ...
  7. Shuri (2018)
  8. Don't Let the Penguin Dr...
  9. The Unstoppable Wasp (20...
  10. Lucifer (2018)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Erica D'Urso
  2. Victor Nava
  3. Carmen Levi
  4. Studio Bea. Monnoyer
  5. Francis Delvaux
  6. J. C. Deffontaine
  7. Didier Savard
  8. Kevin Tolibao
  9. Gay Haldeman
  10. Jarrett Melendez
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Fleet Admiral Tyyde
  2. Commander Drogue
  3. Captain Gall
  4. Yat (Post Flashpoint), S...
  5. Babob
  6. Xandra (Marvel)
  7. Bernard (Marvel)
  8. Winters (Marvel)(Monster...
  9. Bruno (Marvel)(The Maste...
  10. The Master (Marvel)(01 -...
   View All


   
Namor the Sub-Mariner (Marvel) - Alpha Flight (1983)
Real Name: Namor McKenzie

Issue   Title   Cover Date
3
  Yesterday Man
  October 1983
4
  Resolutions!
  November 1983
12
  ... And One Shall Surely Die
  July 1984
14
  Biology Class
  September 1984
15
  Blind Date
  October 1984
15
  Blind Date
  October 1984
16
  ...And Forsaking All Others...
  November 1984
35
  The Child is Father to the Man
  June 1986
36
  Labor Pains
  July 1986
37
  Death Birth
  August 1986
38
  Pestilence!
  September 1986
39
  The Invasion of Atlantis!
  October 1986
40
  Love
  November 1986
61
  ...Inquisition!
  August 1988




© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design