Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Steampunk Halloween 2014...
  2. Hansel & Gretel (2014)
  3. Sock Monkey: Into the De...
  4. The Garden of Words (201...
  5. Barakamon (2014)
  6. Sonic Boom (2014)
  7. Dark Gods (2014)
  8. Deathlok (2014)
  9. Rasputin (2014)
  10. The Phantom (2014)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Mhairi Stewart
  2. Jordan Collver
  3. Ulises Lopez
  4. Hwei Lim
  5. Charlotte Turfrey
  6. Lizzy Mikietyn
  7. Ross Mackintosh
  8. Ben Goldsmith
  9. Matt Danner
  10. Taylan Kurtulus
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Undertaker (Marvel)
  2. Marcosa, Belaric
  3. Lydia (Marvel)(Star-Lord...
  4. Froid (Transformers)(IDW...
  5. Rolt (Transformers)(IDW)
  6. Czito, Kolman
  7. Ratty (2000AD)
  8. Judge Watson
  9. Judge Sobrani
  10. Judge Lyons
   View All


   
Snowbird (Marvel) - Alpha Flight (1983)
Real Name: Narya Easton

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 01
  Homebody!
  Annual 1986
Annual 01
  Homebody!
  Annual 1986
1
  Tundra!
  August 1983
1
  Tundra!
  August 1983
2
  Shadows of the Past
  September 1983
2
  Shadows of the Past
  September 1983
3
  Yesterday Man
  October 1983
3
  Yesterday Man
  October 1983
4
  Resolutions!
  November 1983
4
  Resolutions!
  November 1983
6
  Snowblind
  January 1984
6
  Snowblind
  January 1984
7
  The Importance of Being Deadly
  February 1984
7
  The Importance of Being Deadly
  February 1984
8
  Cold Hands, Cold Heart
  March 1984
11
  Set-Up
  June 1984
12
  ... And One Shall Surely Die
  July 1984
13
  Nightmare!
  August 1984
14
  Biology Class
  September 1984
15
  Blind Date
  October 1984
18
  How Long Will A Man Lie In The Earth ‘Ere He Rot?
  January 1985
19
  Turn Again, Turn Again, Time in Thy Flight...
  February 1985
20
  Gold and Love Affairs!
  March 1985
21
  Love Wrought New Alchemy ...
  April 1985
23
  Night of the Beast
  June 1985
24
  Final Conflict
  July 1985
27
  Betrayal
  October 1985
28
  Cross-Over
  November 1985
29
  Cut Bait & Run!
  December 1985
30
  Enter...Scramble!
  January 1986
31
  The Grateful Dead!
  February 1986
33
  A Friend in Need
  April 1986
34
  Honor
  May 1986
35
  The Child is Father to the Man
  June 1986
36
  Labor Pains
  July 1986
37
  Death Birth
  August 1986
38
  Pestilence!
  September 1986
39
  The Invasion of Atlantis!
  October 1986
40
  Love
  November 1986
41
  It's Not Easy Being Purple
  December 1986
42
  Auction
  January 1987
44
  Plague!
  March 1987
45
  Resurrection
  April 1987
52
  Specters!
  November 1987
64
  Where There's a Will There's a Way
  November 1988
67
  The Ties That Bind
  February 1989
68
  All That We Are...
  March 1989
92
  Compromising Positions
  January 1991




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design