NEW Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 
Want to win a free Absolute Edition, other hardcovers or trade paperbacks? Enter our contest here!

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Wolf Man (2012)
  2. Pablo (2015)
  3. Vincent (2015)
  4. Rembrandt (2013)
  5. AAFES 17th Edition (2014...
  6. Armor Wars (2015)
  7. Love Stories (1972)
  8. Batman & Robin Special C...
  9. Double Impact Trigger Ha...
  10. Double Impact Hard Copy ...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Sigmund Freud
  2. Slava Harasymowicz
  3. Sandra Desmazières
  4. Julie Birmant
  5. Laura Watkinson
  6. Ricky van Duuren
  7. Barbara Stok
  8. Anna Asbury
  9. Makofufu
  10. Morgan Welborn
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. van Rijn, Rembrandt Harm...
  2. van Gogh, Vincent
  3. Lake, Damian
  4. Filthy Frankie (Marvel)(...
  5. Lorelei (Marvel)(House o...
  6. Tavers, Ms.
  7. Tavers, Andy
  8. Lodge's father, Harper
  9. Lodge's mother, Harper
  10. Black Widow (DC)
   View All


   
Nighthawk (Marvel)(01 - Earth-616) - The Avengers (1963)
Real Name: Kyle Richmond

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 11
  In Honor's Name!
  Annual 1982
Annual 16
  The Day Death Died!
  Annual 1987
69
  Let The Game Begin
  October 1969
70
  When Strikes The Squadron Sinister!
  November 1969
71
  Endgame!
  December 1969
167
  Tomorrow Dies Today!
  January 1978
175
  The End... and the Beginning!
  September 1978
341
  Rage Of Angels
  November 1991




© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design