May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Flash Gordon Dailies (20...
  2. Raggedy Ann and Andy (19...
  3. Romeo Brown (1983)
  4. Jungle Jim (1982)
  5. Mandrake le Magicien (19...
  6. Agent Secret X-9 (1980)
  7. L'Obéissance (2009)
  8. Aziyadé (2007)
  9. Le Suédois (2009)
  10. Lucifera (1972)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. John E. Petty
  2. DOM
  3. Roquemartine
  4. Katell Postic
  5. Thierry Million
  6. Franck Bourgeron
  7. Claire Champion
  8. Raoul Buzzelli
  9. Trevor Denham
  10. Carla Massai
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Sondra
  2. Bly
  3. Catbeast
  4. Hillman, Gabriel
  5. Hillman, Mrs.
  6. Hillman, Mr.
  7. Gotham Girl
  8. Hillman, Tyesha
  9. Norris, Ms.
  10. Chuck (Marvel)(Hydra)
   View All


   
Mockingbird (Marvel)(01 - Bobbi Morse) - The Avengers (1963)
Real Name: Barbara 'Bobbi' Morse-Barton

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 15
  Betrayal!
  Annual 1986
Annual 16
  The Day Death Died!
  Annual 1987
Annual 18
 
  Annual 1989
Annual 19
 
  Annual 1990
239
  Late Night of the Super-Stars!
  January 1984
242
  Easy Come... Easy Go!
  April 1984
243
  Chain of Command!
  May 1984
244
  And the Rocket's Red Glare!
  June 1984
245
  Bombshells!
  July 1984
246
  Gatherings
  August 1984
250
  World Power!
  December 1984
253
  Conquering Vision
  March 1985
254
  Absolute Vision
  April 1985
280
  Faithful Servant
  June 1987
305
  Avengers Assemble!
  July 1989
309
  To Find Olympia!
  November 1989
313
  Thieves Honor
  January 1990
329
  Starting Line-Up
  February 1991
332
  The Many Faces of Doom
  May 1991
333
  Life of the Party!
  June 1991
345
  Operation: Galactic Storm Part 5 Storm Gatherings
  March 1992
400
  History Repeats Itself
  July 1996




© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design