May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Mercy: Shake the World (...
  2. The Arggh!!! Chronicles ...
  3. A Sailor's Story (2015)
  4. Space Dumplins (2015)
  5. Caperbet (2014)
  6. H.I. (2012)
  7. Swords of Sorrow: Pantha...
  8. His Life (2014)
  9. Superman/Batman: Michael...
  10. Corto Maltese (2015)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Stephen Scanlon
  2. Steve Fears
  3. Alan Barnard
  4. Gerald Stevens
  5. Omaik Neiv
  6. Vincenzo Salvo
  7. Daniel Morales Olvera
  8. Holly Interlandi
  9. Zakuro Aoyama
  10. Matt Battaglia
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Nax (DC)(Post Flashpoint...
  2. Mera (DC)(Injustice)
  3. Poseidon (DC)(Injustice)
  4. Charon (DC)(Injustice)
  5. Grenade (Dark Horse)
  6. Warmaker (Dark Horse)
  7. Ruby (Dark Horse)
  8. Rebel (Dark Horse)
  9. Mecha (Dark Horse)
  10. Gale, Jim
   View All


   
Wonder Man (Marvel) - The Avengers (1963)
Real Name: Simon Williams

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 06
  No Final Victory!
  November 1976
Annual 08
  Spectrums of Deceit!
  Annual 1978
Annual 09
  -- Today the Avengers Die!
  Annual 1979
Annual 10
  By Friends -- Betrayed!
  November 2005
Annual 10
  By Friends -- Betrayed!
  Annual 1981
Annual 15
  Betrayal!
  Annual 1986
Annual 16
  The Day Death Died!
  Annual 1987
Annual 18
  Atlantis Attacks, Chapter Eight: Avengers Assembled
  Annual 1989
Annual 19
  Terminus Factor, Stage 5: Beat Me in St. Louis
  Annual 1990
9
  The Coming of the... Wonder Man!
  October 1964
11
  The Mighty Avengers Meet Spider-Man!
  December 1964
21
  The Bitter Taste of Defeat!
  October 1965
52
  Death Calls for the Arch-Heroes!
  May 1968
58
  Even an Android Can Cry
  November 1968
102
  What To Do Till The Sentinels Come!
  August 1972
107
  The Master Plan Of The Space Phantom !
  January 1973
108
  Check -- And Mate !
  February 1973
131
  A Quiet Half-Hour in Saigon!
  January 1975
132
  Kang War II
  February 1975
150
  Avengers Assemble!
  August 1976
151
  At Last: the Decision!
  September 1976
152
  Nightmare in New Orleans!
  October 1976
153
  Home is the Hero!
  November 1976
154
  When Strikes Attuma?
  December 1976
155
  To Stand Alone!
  January 1977
156
  The Private War of Doctor Doom!
  February 1977
157
  A Ghost of Stone!
  March 1977
158
  When Avengers Clash!!
  April 1977
159
  Siege by Stealth and Storm!
  May 1977
160
  ...The Trial!
  June 1977
161
  Beware the Ant-Man!
  July 1977
162
  The Bride of Ultron!
  August 1977
164
  To Fall By Treachery!
  October 1977
165
  Hammer of Vengeance!
  November 1977
166
  Day of the Godslayer!
  December 1977
167
  Tomorrow Dies Today!
  January 1978
168
  First Blood
  February 1978
170
  ... Though Hell Should Bar the Way!
  April 1978
171
  ... Where Angels Fear to Tread
  May 1978
172
  Holocaust in New York Harbor!
  June 1978
173
  Threshold of Oblivion!
  July 1978
174
  Captives of the Collector!
  August 1978
175
  The End... and the Beginning!
  September 1978
176
  The Destiny Hunt!
  October 1978
177
  The Hope... and the Slaughter!
  November 1978
178
  The Martyr Perplex!
  December 1978
179
  Slowly Slays the Stinger!
  January 1979
180
  Berserkers' Holiday
  February 1979
181
  On the Matter of Heroes!
  March 1979
182
  Honor Thy Father
  April 1979
187
  The Call of the Mountain Thing!
  September 1979
188
  Elementary, Dear Avengers
  October 1979
189
  Wings and Arrows!
  November 1979
192
  Steel City Nightmare!
  February 1980
193
  Battleground: Pittsburgh!
  March 1980
194
  Interlude
  April 1980
195
  Assault on a Mind Cage!
  May 1980
196
  The Terrible Toll of the Taskmaster
  June 1980
197
  Prelude of the War-Devil!
  July 1980
198
  Better Red Than Ronin!
  August 1980
199
  Last Stand on Long Island
  September 1980
200
  The Child is Father To...?
  October 1980
201
  The Evil Reborn
  November 1980
203
  Night of the Crawlers
  January 1981
204
  Claws Across the Water!
  February 1981
205
  Shadow of the Claw!
  March 1981
206
  Fire in the Streets!
  April 1981
207
  Beyond a Shadow...
  May 1981
208
  Eve of Destruction!
  June 1981
209
  The Resurrection Stone
  July 1981
210
  You Don't Need the Weathermen to Know Which Way the Wind Blows!
  August 1981
211
  ... By Force of Mind!
  September 1981
227
  Testing... 1... 2... 3!
  January 1983
231
  Up from the Depths!
  May 1983
234
  The Witch's Tale !
  August 1983
239
  Late Night of the Super-Stars!
  January 1984
250
  World Power!
  December 1984
253
  Conquering Vision
  March 1985
254
  Absolute Vision
  April 1985
255
  The Legacy Of Thanos!
  May 1985
280
  Faithful Servant
  June 1987
302
  Earth Rocks!
  April 1989
303
  -- Reckoning!
  May 1989
305
  Avengers Assemble!
  July 1989
306
  There Is A Fire Down Below
  August 1989
307
  Metamorphosis
  September 1989
308
  Journey
  October 1989
313
  Thieves Honor
  January 1990
314
  Along Came a Spider...
  February 1990
329
  Starting Line-Up
  February 1991
332
  The Many Faces of Doom
  May 1991
333
  Life of the Party!
  June 1991
345
  Operation: Galactic Storm Part 5 Storm Gatherings
  March 1992
347
  Operation: Galactic Storm Part 19 Empire's End
  May 1992
501
  Chaos, Part Two of Four
  October 2004
502
  Chaos, Part Three of Four
  November 2004
503
  Chaos, Part Four of Four
  December 2004




© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design