Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Rough Riders Nation (201...
  2. Doom Patrol: The Silver ...
  3. The Amazing spiderman (2...
  4. New Humanz (2017)
  5. September Mourning Volum...
  6. Heroines (2017)
  7. Heartthrob Season Two (2...
  8. Winnebago Graveyard (201...
  9. Our Fair City (2012)
  10. Gods Can't Die (2017)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Don Ellis Aguillo
  2. Morgan Gendel
  3. Gabe Sapienza
  4. Alan Peppoloni
  5. Paola Angelucci
  6. Katarina Devic
  7. Emily Lazar
  8. Paola Nottiani
  9. Dan Streeting
  10. Dann Tincher
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Neon (DC)(02)
  2. Tyler, Bowen J.
  3. Miranda, Esteban
  4. Water (Marvel)
  5. Fire (Marvel)
  6. Earth (Marvel)
  7. Air (Marvel)
  8. Madrimar (Marvel)
  9. Psi-Hawk (Marvel)
  10. Shaper's Ghost (Marvel)
   View All


   
Black Knight (Marvel)(01 - Sir Percy) - The Avengers (1963)
Real Name: Sir Percy of Scandia

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 16
  The Day Death Died!
  Annual 1987
Annual 20
  Of Moles & Mutates (Subterranean Wars Pt. 1)
  Annual 1991
Annual 22
  Blood Wraith
  Annual 1993
71
  Endgame!
  December 1969
84
  The Sword and the Sorceress!
  January 1971
100
  Whatever Gods There Be!
  June 1972
225
  The Fall of Avalon
  November 1982




© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design