Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Archie New Look (2008)
  2. 100% Cult Comics Present...
  3. 100% Cult Comics Present...
  4. Dark Horse Presenta (201...
  5. 100% Cult Comics: Conan ...
  6. Bone (2011)
  7. 100% Marvel MAX: La Legi...
  8. 100% Marvel MAX: Licantr...
  9. 100% Marvel/MAX: Squadro...
  10. 100% Marvel/MAX: Squadro...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Andrea Petronio
  2. Officine Bolzoni
  3. Caterina Marietti
  4. Sjan Weijers
  5. Mark London
  6. Amanda LaFranco
  7. Fred Fordham
  8. Philip Pullman
  9. Ben Berntsen
  10. Riccardo Pesce
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Toft, Eurasia
  2. Bleu Horn
  3. Never, Ciccio
  4. Pink Ranger (1969)
  5. Yellow Ranger (1969)
  6. Black Ranger (1969)
  7. Blue Ranger (1969)
  8. Mr. Cream Puff
  9. Storm Shadow (G.I. Joe)(...
  10. Baron Ironblood (02 - Dr...
   View All


   
Moon Knight (Marvel) - The Avengers (1963)
Real Name: Marc Spector

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 16
  The Day Death Died!
  Annual 1987
HC
  Avengers Disassembled
  2011
211
  ... By Force of Mind!
  September 1981
211
  ... By Force of Mind!
  September 1981
400
  History Repeats Itself
  July 1996
501
  Chaos, Part Two of Four
  October 2004
502
  Chaos, Part Three of Four
  November 2004
503
  Chaos, Part Four of Four
  December 2004




© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design