Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Hildegarde - Le Puissant Thor (1972)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
5
  Dans l'ombre de Mangog!
  November 1972
6
  Le domaine de Kartag!
  December 1972
7
  Le gouffre du bout du monde!
  January 1973
8
  ..Et Odin meurt!
  February 1973
9
  Mort aux legions de Pluto!
  March 1973
11
  Resurrection!
  May 1973
12
  ...Et personne n'ose affronter Ego-Prime!
  June 1973
13
  Le demon de l'abime!
  July 1973
14
  Ils ont la demarche des dieux!
  August 1973
15
  La marque de Mephisto!
  September 1973
16
  Le pouvoir de l'Absorbeur!
  October 1973
17
  L'homme aux 4 dimensions!
  November 1973
18
  L'epee de feu!
  December 1973
19
  Les guerriers dans la nuit!
  January 1974
22
  Voyage vers l'etoile d'or!
  April 1974
23
  La brigade demoniaque!
  May 1974
24
  Sur la sombre nebuleuse!
  June 1974
25
  Le dieu du joyau
  July 1974
26
  Le regne du chaos!
  August 1974
27
  Tant d'epees dressees contre eux!
  September 1974
29
  Une galaxie aneantie!
  November 1974
30
  Voici le pays de la mort!
  January 1975
31
  Hercule est furieux!
  February 1975
32
  Devant les portes de l'enfer!
  March 1975
33
  Le feu de l'enfer a travers le monde!
  April 1975
35
  L'arrivee de Firelord! Seigneur du feu!
  June 1975
37
  A la recherche de...Ego!
  August 1975
40
  Le ciel au-dessus...Les abimes au-dessous!
  October 1975
41
  Un spectre du passe!
  November 1975
42
  Le combat eclate!
  December 1975
56
  La fureur de Firelord!
  February 1977
57/58
  Elle viendra...la revolution!
  May 1977
59/60
  Si Asgard devait perir..!
  June 1977




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design