Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Nightwing (DC)(Post Crisis)(01 - Dick Grayson) - Batman: Gotham Knights (2000)
Real Name: Richard Grayson

Issue   Title   Cover Date
1
 
  July 2011
1
  Goth
  March 2000
7
  Oblation
  September 2000
8
  Transference Part 1 of Four
  October 2000
9
  Transference Part 2 of Four
  November 2000
10
  Transference Part 3 of Four
  December 2000
11
  Transference Part 4 of Four
  January 2001
14
  Sibling Rivalry
  April 2001
16
  Matatoa Part 1 of 2
  June 2001
17
  Matatoa Part 2 of 2
  July 2001
18
  Cavernous
  August 2001
20
  Retribution Part 1 of 2: Sons and Lovers
  October 2001
21
  Retribution Part 2 of 2: Contested
  November 2001
25
  Bruce Wayne: Murderer? Part Four
  March 2002
26
  Bruce Wayne: Murderer? Part Ten
  April 2002
28
  The Mortician Part 1 of 2: Anti-Hero
  June 2002
30
  Bruce Wayne: Fugitive Part Fourteen
  August 2002
32
  24/7
  October 2002
33
  Tabula Rasa Prologue: "The Devil You Know ..."
  November 2002
34
  The New Dynamic Duo?
  December 2002
35
  Tabula Rasa Part Two: Pain and Ink
  January 2003
36
  Tabula Rasa Part Three: Pix
  February 2003
38
 
  April 2003
42
  20 Days Less One
  August 2003
44
  Knights Passed Part Two: Body of Evidence
  October 2003
45
  Knights Passed Part Three: Fathers and Sons
  November 2003
46
  Scared Straight
  December 2003
47
  Veritas Liberat Chapter One of Three: King of the Mountain
  January 2004
48
  Veritas Liberat Chapter Two of Three: Family Reunion
  February 2004
49
  Veritas Liberat Chapter Three of Three: The Redeemer
  March 2004
56
  War Games, Act 1, Part 4 of 8: Rules of Engagment
  October 2004
57
  War Games, Act 2, Part 4 of 8: The Light at the End of the Tunnel
  November 2004




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design