Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 
Important message regarding your user account: User Accounts Hacked - UPDATED 9/9/2014 - Click here to change your password

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Reuse@ (2013)
  2. witchblade (2015)
  3. Trinity of Sin: Pandora:...
  4. Sexploitation Cinema: A ...
  5. Criminal Macabre: The Th...
  6. Three Nurses (1963)
  7. Neon Genesis Evangelion:...
  8. The Clock (1994)
  9. The Art of Todd McFarlan...
  10. Band (2011)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Inder Jeet Bhanoo
  2. Leo Losar
  3. Gilberto Aguirre Mata - 'El Ultimo Codice'
  4. Gerardo Aguirre Mata
  5. Geanes Holland
  6. Jorge Meguro
  7. Arthur C Clarke
  8. Sandi L. Oringer
  9. Thomas Mulvey
  10. Troy-David Phillips
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Vista (Marvel)
  2. Z-32656
  3. Princess of Arkticopolis
  4. Mihashi, Onnanoko
  5. Tower, Eryk
  6. Pat the Brat's father
  7. Combs, Sean 'P. Diddy'
  8. Ramirez, Magda
  9. Vasquez, Jenette
  10. Drake, Mark
   View All


   
Robin (DC)(Post Crisis)(03 - Tim Drake) - Batman: Shadow of the Bat (1992)
Real Name: Timothy 'Tim' Jackson Drake

Issue   Title   Cover Date
TPB vol. 01
  The Last Arkham
  1996
1
  The Last Arkham, Part One
  June 1992
1
  The Last Arkham, Part One
  June 1992
2
  The Last Arkham, Part Two
  July 1992
8
  The Misfits, Part 2
  January 1993
9
  The Misfits, Part 3
  February 1993
16
  Knightfall: The God of Fear, Part One of Three
  September 1993
29
  KnightsEnd, Part Two: Manimal: Proving Ground
  July 1994
30
  KnightsEnd, Part Eight: Wild Knights: Wild City
  August 1994
30
  KnightsEnd, Part Eight: Wild Knights: Wild City
  August 1994
31
  The Battling Butler
  September 1994
32
  Prodigal, Part Two
  November 1994
33
  Prodigal, Part Six
  December 1994
35
  Troika, Part Two
  February 1995
35
  Troika, Part Two
  February 1995
40
  Anarky, Part One: Prophet of Doom
  July 1995
41
  Anarky, Part Two: The Anarkist Manifesto
  August 1995
42
  Feedback: The Day the Music Died
  September 1995
48
  Contagion, Part One: The Apocalypse Plague
  March 1996
49
  Contagion, Part Seven: Angel of Death
  April 1996
50
  50th Issue Villain Special
  May 1996
52
  Safe as Milk
  July 1996
52
  Safe as Milk
  July 1996
53
  Legacy, Prelude: Hobson's Choice
  August 1996
54
  Legacy, Part Four: The Power of the Picts
  September 1996
56
  Leaves of Grass, Part 1: Twin Peaks
  November 1996
57
  Leaves of Grass, Part 2: Reefer Madness
  December 1996
58
  Leaves of Grass, Part 3: Comedown!
  January 1997
62
  Janus, Part One: Two's Company, Three's a Corpse
  May 1997
63
  Janus, Part Two: Two and Two and Two is...
  June 1997
74
  Cataclysm, Part 9: The Naked City
  May 1998
88
  No Man's Land: Fruit of the Earth, Part One
  August 1999
91
  No Man's Land: Underground Railroad, Part Two
  November 1999
93
  No Man's Land: Assembly Redux
  January 2000
94
  No Man's Land: Endgame, Epilogue: Days of Auld Lang Syne
  February 2000




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design