Graham Crackers - 2011
Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Doctor Jace (DC) - The Outsiders (1985)
Real Name: Helga Jace

Issue   Title   Cover Date
1
 
  November 1985
2
 
  December 1985
6
  ...Nothing Can Stop - - The Duke Of Oil!
  April 1986
7
  Assault On Station Markovia!
  May 1986
10
  The People's Heroes
  August 1986
11
  No Escape
  September 1986
13
  Marooned
  November 1986
14
  The Looker Murder Case
  December 1986
15
  Biohazard
  January 1987
16
  The Firefly's Blaze Of Glory
  February 1987
18
  ...Rage, Rage Against The Dying Of The Light!
  April 1987
21
  Beware Strike Force Kobra
  July 1987
22
  Showdown With The Strike Force
  August 1987
25
  The Eve Of Disaster
  November 1987
26
  ...Uneasy Lies The Head...
  December 1987
27
  Robot Tyrants of Kadeyland!
  January 1988




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design