Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Sakamoto-san desu ga? (2...
  2. Marvel's Agents Of S.H.I...
  3. Western Killers (1948)
  4. Spaceman Jax (2014)
  5. Western Outlaws (1948)
  6. Western Thrillers (1948)
  7. Bodies (2014)
  8. beano (2015)
  9. Good Morning Vietnam (19...
  10. Western True Crime (1948...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Stephen Sajdak
  2. George Kitson
  3. Roman Pierzgalski
  4. Jimmy Maxwell - 'Maxwell'
  5. Reuse@
  6. George J. Evans Jr.
  7. John Terrell
  8. Bill Driscoll
  9. Holly Knevelbaard
  10. Robert Flores
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Garrett (Marvel)(Earth-1...
  2. Simmons (Marvel)(Earth-1...
  3. Fitz (Marvel)(Earth-1999...
  4. Skye (Marvel)(Earth-1999...
  5. May (Marvel)(Earth-19999...
  6. Ward (Marvel)(Earth-1999...
  7. Tri-Eye (DC)(non-continu...
  8. Slushh (DC)(non-continui...
  9. Maash (DC)(non-continuit...
  10. Low (DC)(non-continuity)
   View All


   
Shining Knight (01 - Sir Justin) - Adventure Comics (1938)
Real Name: Sir Justin Arthur

Issue   Title   Cover Date
66
 
  September 1941
67
 
  October 1941
68
 
  November 1941
69
 
  December 1941
70
 
  January 1942
71
 
  February 1942
72
 
  March 1942
73
 
  April 1942
74
 
  May 1942
75
 
  June 1942
76
 
  July 1942
77
 
  August 1942
78
 
  September 1942
79
 
  October 1942
80
 
  November 1942
81
 
  December 1942
82
 
  January 1943
83
 
  February 1943
84
 
  March 1943
85
 
  April 1943
86
 
  Jun/Jul 1943
87
 
  Aug/Sep 1943
88
 
  Oct/Nov 1943
89
 
  Dec/Jan 1943
90
 
  Feb/Mar 1944
91
 
  Apr/May 1944
92
 
  Jun/Jul 1944
93
 
  Aug/Sep 1944
94
 
  Oct/Nov 1944
95
 
  Dec/Jan 1944
96
 
  Feb/Mar 1945
97
 
  Apr/May 1945
98
 
  Jun/Jul 1945
99
 
  Aug/Sep 1945
100
  Sweets For Swag
  Oct/Nov 1945
101
  No Nap For No-Nerves
  Dec/Jan 1945
102
  The Dream Of Peter Green
  Feb/Mar 1946
103
  Happy Birthday
  April 1946
104
  Toytown, U.S.A.
  May 1946
105
  The Palace Of Fantasy
  June 1946
106
  Weather, Hurricane
  July 1946
107
  The Sky Is The Limit
  August 1946
108
  The Proof Of The Proverbs
  September 1946
109
  You Can't Lose
  October 1946
110
  The Farmer Takes It Easy
  November 1946
111
  The Whizz Quiz Club
  December 1946
112
  Super Safety First
  January 1947
113
  The 33rd Christmas
  February 1947
114
  S-U-P-E-R-B-O-Y Spells Danger
  March 1947
115
  The Adventure Of Jaguar Boy
  April 1947
116
  Superboy, Toy-Tester
  May 1947
117
  The Miracle Plane
  June 1947
118
  The Quiz Biz Broadcast
  July 1947
119
  Superboy Meets Girl
  August 1947
120
  Perry White, Cub Reporter
  September 1947
121
  The Great Hobby Contest
  October 1947
122
  Superboy Super-Magician
  November 1947
124
  Barbed-Wire Boystown
  January 1948
125
  The Weight Before Christmas
  February 1948
127
  Super-Bellhop
  April 1948
131
  The Million-Dollar Athlete
  August 1948
132
  Superboy - - Super-Cowboy
  September 1948
137
  The Treasure Of Tondimo
  February 1949
138
  Around The World In 80 Minutes
  March 1949
139
  Telegraph Boy
  April 1949
142
  The Man Who Walked With Trouble
  July 1949
143
  The Superboy Savings Bank!
  August 1949
144
  The Way To Stop Superboy
  September 1949
145
  The Holiday Hijackers
  October 1949
148
  Superboy Meets The Mummer
  January 1950
150
  Superboy's Initiation
  March 1950
151
  The Boy Who Talked Too Much
  April 1950
153
  Clark Kent, Boy Hobo
  June 1950
155
  Superboy, Hollywood Actor
  August 1950
157
  The Worst Boy In Smallville
  October 1950
159
  Superboy, Millionaire
  December 1950
161
  The Girl Who Was Scoop-Crazy
  February 1951
163
  Superboy's Phony Father
  April 1951
165
  Superboy's School For Stuntmen
  June 1951
166
  The Town That Stole Superboy
  July 1951
438
  [Spectre; 7 Soldiers of Victory]
  Mar/Apr 1975
442
  {Aquaman; 7 Soldiers of Victory]
  Nov/Dec 1975
443
  [Aquaman; 7 Soldiers of Victory]
  Jan/Feb 1976




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design