Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Daring Confessions (1952...
  2. Stand Up Team (2014)
  3. DKW: Ditko Kirby Wood (2...
  4. Detective Dan: Secret Op...
  5. The Experimentals (1997)
  6. Youthful Romances (1950)
  7. Youthful Love Romances (...
  8. The Mighty World Of Marv...
  9. Smallville: Chaos (2014)
  10. Daring Love (1952)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Javi Biedma
  2. Norman W. Marsh
  3. Dougles Rociti
  4. Al Rio
  5. Bob Mack
  6. Cy Heusing
  7. Mary Lou Apter
  8. Gloria Buffetti
  9. George Ungar
  10. Ken Staniforth
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Premiani, Bruno
  2. Boltinoff, Murray
  3. Stephen
  4. Candie-Fitzwilly, Laura ...
  5. Crash, Billy
  6. Moguy, Leonide 'Leo'
  7. Candie, Calvin
  8. Bennett, Spencer 'Big Da...
  9. McCord, Woodrow
  10. Inspector Canardo
   View All


   
Aquaman (DC)(Earth-1 - Pre Crisis) - Adventure Comics (1938)
Real Name: Arthur Orin Curry

Issue   Title   Cover Date
229
  The End Of The Kent Family
  October 1956
230
  The Secret Of The Flying Horse
  November 1956
231
  The Super-Feats Of Superbaby
  December 1956
232
  The House Where Superboy Was Born
  January 1957
233
  Joe Smith, Man Of Steel
  February 1957
234
  1,001 Rides With Superboy
  March 1957
235
  The Confession Of Superboy
  April 1957
236
  Clark Kent's Super-Dad
  May 1957
237
  The Robot War Of Smallville
  June 1957
238
  The Secret Past Of Superboy's Father
  July 1957
239
  The Super-Tricks Of The Dog Of Steel
  August 1957
240
  The Super-Teacher From Krypton
  September 1957
241
  The Super Outlaw Of Smallville
  October 1957
242
  The Kid From Krypton
  November 1957
243
  The Super-Toys From Krypton
  December 1957
244
  The Poorest Family In Smallville
  January 1958
245
  The Mystery Of Monster X
  February 1958
246
  The Girl Who Trapped Superboy
  March 1958
247
  The Legion of Super-Heroes
  April 1958
248
  The Great Super-Powers Contest!
  May 1958
249
  The Stolen Superboy Cape!
  June 1958
250
  The Impostor From The Year 2958
  July 1958
251
  Superboy's Last Day!
  August 1958
252
  The Super-Sentry Of Smallville!
  September 1958
253
  Superboy Meets Robin The Boy Wonder
  October 1958
254
  I Was A Teen-Age Superboy!
  November 1958
255
  The Splitting Of Superboy!
  December 1958
256
  The Dragnet For Superboy
  January 1959
257
  The First Two Supermen!
  February 1959
258
  Superboy Meets The Young Green Arrow!
  March 1959
259
  The Blind Boy of Steel
  April 1959
260
  The Kents' Second Super-Son!
  May 1959
261
  Superboy Meets Lois Lane!
  June 1959
262
  The Colossal Superdog!
  July 1959
263
  The Great Superboy Doublecross!
  August 1959
264
  The Helpless Hero!
  September 1959
265
  The First Superman Robot!
  October 1959
266
  The Super-Pranks Of Krypto!
  November 1959
267
  Prisoner of the Super-Heroes!
  December 1959
268
  The Week That Clark Kent Lost His Memory!
  January 1960
269
  Krypto's Mean Master!
  February 1960
270
  The Stolen Identities!
  March 1960
271
  How Luthor Met Superboy!
  April 1960
272
  The Super Star Of Hollywood!
  May 1960
273
  The Boy Who Was Stronger Than Superboy!
  June 1960
274
  The Monster That Stalked Smallville!
  July 1960
275
  The Origin Of The Superman-Batman Team!
  August 1960
276
  The Robinson Crusoe Of Space!
  September 1960
277
  The Duel For Earth!
  October 1960
278
  Supergirl In Smallville!
  November 1960
279
  Superboy Visits The 50th Century!
  December 1960
280
  Superboy And The Mermaid From Atlantis!
  January 1961
282
  Lana Lang And The Legion Of Super-Heroes!
  March 1961
284
  Clark Kent Goes To Reform School!
  May 1961
423
  [Supergirl:] Treachery!
  September 1972
435
  [Spectre; Aquaman]
  Sep/Oct 1974
436
  [Spectre; Aquaman]
  Nov/Dec 1974
437
  [Spectre; Aquaman]
  Jan/Feb 1975
441
  [Aquaman; 7 Soldiers of Victory]
  Sep/Oct 1975
442
  {Aquaman; 7 Soldiers of Victory]
  Nov/Dec 1975
443
  [Aquaman; 7 Soldiers of Victory]
  Jan/Feb 1976
444
  [Aquaman] And Death Before Dishonor
  Mar/Apr 1976
445
  [Aquaman:] Toxxin's Raiders; [Creeper]
  May/Jun 1976
446
  [Aquaman; Creeper]
  Jul/Aug 1976
447
  [Aquaman; Creeper]
  Sep/Oct 1976
448
  [Aquaman] Crown, Crisis and Cataclysm
  Nov/Dec 1976
449
  [Aquaman]
  Jan/Feb 1977
450
  [Aquaman]
  Mar/Apr 1977
451
  [Aquaman; Hawkman]
  May/Jun 1977
452
  [Aquaman] Dark Destiny, Deadly Dreams
  Jul/Aug 1977
453
  [Superboy; Aqualad]
  Sep/Oct 1977
459
  [Flash; Deadman; Aquaman; et al]
  Sep/Oct 1978
460
  [Flash; Deadman; Aquaman; W.W.; et al]
  Nov/Dec 1978
461
  [Flash; Deadman; Aquaman; JSA; Wonder Woman]
  Jan/Feb 1979
462
  [Flash; Deadman; Aquaman; JSA; W.W.] Death of E2 Batman
  Mar/Apr 1979
463
  [Flash; Deadman; Aquaman; JSA; W.W.]
  May/Jun 1979
464
  [Flash; Deadman; Aquaman; JSA]
  Jul/Aug 1979
465
  [Flash; Deadman; Aquaman; JSA]
  Sep/Oct 1979
466
  [Flash; Deadman; Aquaman; JSA]
  Nov/Dec 1979
475
  [Plastic Man; Starman; Aquaman]
  September 1980
476
  [Plastic Man; Starman; Aquaman]
  October 1980
477
  [Plastic Man; Starman; Aquaman]
  November 1980
478
  [Plastic Man; Starman; Aquaman]
  December 1980




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design