Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Dollar Bill (Marvel) - The Defenders (1972)
Real Name: Aaron Tagma English

Issue   Title   Cover Date
51
  A Round With the Ringer!
  September 1977
52
  Defender of the Realm!
  October 1977
54
  A Study in Survival!
  December 1977
58
  Part 1: Agents of Fortune
  April 1978
59
  Part 2: Tyranny and Mutation
  May 1978
60
  Part 3: The Revenge of Vera Gemini!
  June 1978
61
  Life, Liberty, and the Pursuit of Lunatik!
  July 1978
62
  Membership Madness!
  August 1978
64
  D-Day!
  October 1978
65
  Of Ambitions and Giant Amoebas
  November 1978
70
  Catch a Falling Lunatik!
  April 1979
71
  Stranger & Stranger in a Strange Land
  May 1979
72
  Up From the Sky!
  June 1979
73
  Of Wizards, Shadows & Kings
  July 1979
74
  Fools Rush In!
  August 1979
75
  Poetic Justice
  September 1979
76
  Little Triggers!
  October 1979




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design