Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Deadpool (Marvel) - Cable & Deadpool (2004)
Real Name: Wade T. Wilson

Issue   Title   Cover Date
1
  If Looks Could Kill, Part 1: Face to Face
  May 2004
1
  If Looks Could Kill, Part 1: Face to Face
  July 2011
2
  If Looks Could Kill, Part 2
  June 2004
3
  If Looks Could Kill, Part 3
  July 2004
4
  If Looks Could Kill, Part 4
  August 2004
5
  If Looks Could Kill, Part 5: Not That There's Anything Wrong With That
  September 2004
6
  If Looks Could Kill, Part 6: I've Got You Under My Skin
  October 2004
7
  The Burnt Offering, Part 1: Headless Horseman
  November 2004
8
  The Burnt Offering, Part 2: Lepers at the Table
  December 2004
9
  The Burnt Offering, Part 3: When the Whip Comes Down
  January 2005
10
  The Burnt Offering, Part 4: Born Sinners
  February 2005
11
  Thirty Pieces, Part 1: Predator & Pray
  March 2005
12
  Thirty Pieces, Part 2: True Confessions
  April 2005
13
  A Murder in Paradise, Part 1: Flaw & Disorder
  May 2005
14
  A Murder in Paradise, Part 2: Don't Ask, Don't Tell
  June 2005
15
  Enema of the State, Part 1: Killer Clowns
  July 2005
16
  Enema of the State, Part 2: What If...?
  August 2005
17
  Enema of the State, Part 3: House of Mmmm
  September 2005
18
  Enema of the State, Part 4: Bringing Up Baby
  October 2005
19
  Why, When I Was Your Age...
  November 2005
20
  Bosom Buddies, Part 1: B.A.D. to the Bone
  November 2005
21
  Bosom Buddies, Part 2: Friendly Fire
  December 2005
22
  Bosom Buddies, Part 3: Crack the Internet in Half
  January 2006
23
  Bosom Buddies, Part 4: Fighting Myself
  February 2006
24
  Sticky Situations
  March 2006
25
  Living Legends
  April 2006
26
  Born Again, Part 1: With Eyes Closed
  May 2006
27
  Born Again, Part 2: With Eyes Open
  June 2006
28
  The Domino Principle, Part I: For King and Country
  July 2006
29
  The Domino Principle, Part II: The Politics of Fear
  August 2006
30
  The Hero Hunter
  September 2006
31
  Casualties Of War
  October 2006
32
  A House Divided
  November 2006
33
  Six Packs and Powder Kegs
  December 2006
34
  Falling Into Place
  January 2007
35
  Past Indiscretions
  February 2007
36
  Unfinished Business: Part One
  March 2007
37
  Unfinished Business: Part Two
  April 2007
38
  It's In The Genes
  May 2007
39
  Mistaken Identities
  June 2007
40
  Fractured: Part One
  July 2007
41
  Fractured: Part Two
  August 2007
42
  Fractured: Part Three
  August 2007
43
  With Friends Like These--?
  September 2007
44
  Head Games
  October 2007
45
  Band of (Oh) Brothers
  November 2007
46
  Eight To Save The Universe!
  December 2007
47
  I Need a Trip Through the Netherrealms Like a Kick to the Nether Regions
  January 2008
48
  Soul Survivors
  February 2008
49
  Sabertooth Serenade
  March 2008
50
  Symbiosis Mitosis
  April 2008




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design