Contest Results!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Larry Potter (2001)
  2. Moth City (2013)
  3. Dawn: The Seven Deadly S...
  4. Fata Morgana (2013)
  5. Last Breath (2014)
  6. The Secret Battles of Ge...
  7. The Amazing Spider-Man O...
  8. Weird Adventures (1951)
  9. Karmatrón y los Transfor...
  10. Light Brigade (2014)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Alain Dister
  2. Rebecca Huard
  3. Sarah Stone
  4. Derec Donovan
  5. Stéphane Hirlemann
  6. Jakob Mebes
  7. Niko D, 77
  8. Sarah Dill - 'Pickles'
  9. Annika Huskamp
  10. Maria Roewer
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Tsin-Sen
  2. Cabarello, Todd
  3. Cullowski, Walter "Cull"
  4. The Empress (Top Cow)
  5. Denton, Carla
  6. Hardy, District Attorney...
  7. Bijik
  8. Prince Sallah (Top Cow)
  9. Nolin, Doctor
  10. Shine
   View All


   
Sarge (DC) - Our Fighting Forces (1954)
Real Name: Clay

Issue   Title   Cover Date
45
  Mop-Up Squad
  May 1959
46
  Gunner's Choice
  June 1959
47
  TNT Birthday
  July 1959
48
  A Statue For Sarge
  August 1959
49
  Blind Gunner
  September 1959
50
  My Pal, The Pooch
  October 1959
51
  Underwater Gunner
  November 1959
52
  Biggest Target In The World
  December 1959
53
  The Gunner And The Nurse
  Jan/Feb 1960
54
  An Egg For Sarge
  Mar/Apr 1960
55
  The Last Patrol
  May/Jun 1960
56
  Bridge Of Bullets
  Jul/Aug 1960
57
  A Tank For Sarge
  Sep/Oct 1960
58
  Return Of The Pooch
  Nov/Dec 1960
59
  Pooch - - Patrol Leader
  Jan/Feb 1961
60
  Tank Target
  Mar/Apr 1961
61
  Pass To Peril
  May/Jun 1961
62
  The Flying Pooch
  Jul/Aug 1961
63
  Pooch - - Tank Hunter
  Sep/Oct 1961
64
  A Lifeline For Sarge
  Nov/Dec 1961
65
  Dogtag Patrol
  January 1962
66
  Trail Of The Ghost Bomber
  February 1962
67
  Purple Heart For Pooch
  April 1962
68
  Col. Hakawa's Birthday Party
  May 1962
69
  Destination Doom
  July 1962
70
  The Last Holdout
  August 1962
71
  End Of The Marines
  October 1962
72
  The Four-Footed Spy
  November 1962
73
  The Hero-Maker
  January 1963
74
  Three On A T.N.T. Bull's-Eye
  February 1963
75
  Purple Heart Patrol
  April 1963
76
  The T.N.T. Seat
  May 1963
77
  No Foxhole - - No Home
  July 1963
78
  The Last Medal
  August 1963
79
  Backs To The Sea
  October 1963
80
  Don't Come Back
  November 1963
81
  Battle Of The Mud Marines
  January 1964
82
  Battle Of The Empty Helmets
  February 1964
83
  Any Marine Can Do It
  April 1964
84
  The Gun Of Shame
  May 1964
85
  The TNT Pin-Points
  July 1964
86
  3 Faces Of Combat
  August 1964
87
  Battle Of The Boobytraps
  October 1964
88
  Devil Dog Patrol
  November 1964
89
  TNT Toothache
  January 1965
90
  Stop The War
  February 1965
91
  The Human Shooting Gallery
  April 1965
92
  The Bomb That Stopped The War
  May 1965
93
  The Human Sharks
  July 1965
94
  The Human Blockbusters
  August 1965
123
  Cold Deadly As A Bullet
  Jan/Feb 1970
124
  Losers Take All
  Mar/Apr 1970
125
  Daughters Of Death
  May/Jun 1970
126
  A Lost Town
  Jul/Aug 1970
127
  Angels Over Hell's Corner
  Sep/Oct 1970
128
  7 11 War
  Nov/Dec 1970
129
  Ride The Nightmare
  Jan/Feb 1971
130
  Nameless Target
  Mar/Apr 1971
131
  Half A Man
  May/Jun 1971
132
  Pooch:The Winner
  Jul/Aug 1971
133
  Heads Or Tails
  Sep/Oct 1971
134
  The Real Losers
  Nov/Dec 1971
135
  Death Picks A Loser
  Jan/Feb 1972
136
  Decoy For Death
  Mar/Apr 1972
137
  God Of The Losers
  May/Jun 1972
138
  The Targets
  Jul/Aug 1972
139
  The Pirate
  Sep/Oct 1972
140
  Lost...One Loser!
  Nov/Dec 1972
141
  The Bad Penny
  Jan/Feb 1973
142
  1/2 A Man
  Apr/May 1973
143
  Diamonds Are For Never!
  Jun/Jul 1973
144
  The Lost Mission
  Aug/Sep 1973
145
  A Flag For Losers
  Oct/Nov 1973
146
  The Forever Walk
  Dec/Jan 1973
147
  The Glory Road!
  Feb/Mar 1974
148
  The Last Charge!
  Apr/May 1974
149
 
  Jun/Jul 1974
150
  Mark Our Graves
  Aug/Sep 1974
151
  Kill Me With Wagner
  Oct/Nov 1974
152
  A Small Place In Hell
  Dec/Jan 1974
153
  Devastator Vs. Big Max
  Feb/Mar 1975
154
  Bushido
  April 1975
155
  The Partisans
  May 1975
156
  Good-Bye Broadway... Hello Death
  June 1975
157
  Panama Fattie
  July 1975
158
  Bombing Out On The Panama Canal
  August 1975
159
  Mile-A-Minute' Jones
  September 1975
160
  Ivan
  October 1975
161
  The Major's Dream
  November 1975
162
  Gung-Ho
  December 1975
163
  Assault On Satan's Skull
  January 1976
164
  A Town Full Of Losers
  February 1976
165
  The Rowboat Fleet
  March 1976
166
  Sword Of Flame
  April 1976
167
  A Front Seat In Hell
  May 1976
168
  A Cold Day To Die
  Jul/Aug 1976
169
  Welcome Home - - And Die
  Sep/Oct 1976
170
  A Bullet For The General
  Nov/Dec 1976
171
  A Long Day... A Long War
  Jan/Feb 1977
172
  The Two-Headed Spy
  Mar/Apr 1977
173
  An Appointment With A Direct Hit
  May/Jun 1977
174
  Winner Takes - - Death
  August 1977
175
  Death Warrant
  Sep/Oct 1977
176
  The Loser Is A Teen-Ager
  Nov/Dec 1977
177
  This Loser Must Die
  Jan/Feb 1978
178
  Last Drop For Losers
  Mar/Apr 1978
179
  The Last Loser
  May/Jun 1978
180
  Hot Seat In A Cold War
  Jul/Aug 1978
181
  American Kamikaze
  Sep/Oct 1978




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design