Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Commander Steel - All-Star Squadron (1981)
Real Name: Henry 'Hank' Heywood, Sr.

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 1
  The Three Faces Of Evil!
  Annual 1982
Annual 2
  The Ultra War!
  October 1983
8
  Afternoon of the Assassins!
  April 1982
9
  Should Old Acquaintance Be Destroyed...
  May 1982
10
  If an Eye Offend Thee...!
  June 1982
11
  Star Smasher's Secret!
  July 1982
12
  Doomsday Begins at Dawn!
  August 1982
13
  One Day, During the War...
  September 1982
14
  The "Mystery Men" of October!
  October 1982
15
  Master of Worlds and Time!
  November 1982
16
  The Magnetic Marauder!
  December 1982
17
  To Slay The Body Electric
  January 1983
18
  Vengeance from Valhalla!
  February 1983
19
  Death, Considered as a State of Mind!
  March 1983
20
  ...For the Dark Things Cannot Stand the Light...!
  April 1983
21
  A Tale of Three Citadels!
  May 1983
21
  A Tale of Three Citadels!
  May 1983
22
  The Powerstone Corrupts -- Absolutely!
  June 1983
22
  The Powerstone Corrupts -- Absolutely!
  June 1983
23
  When Fate Thy Measure Takes...!
  July 1983
23
  When Fate Thy Measure Takes...!
  July 1983
24
  The Man Who'll Know Too Much!
  August 1983
24
  The Man Who'll Know Too Much!
  August 1983
25
  The Infinity Syndrome!
  September 1983
25
  The Infinity Syndrome!
  September 1983
26
  Talons Across Time!
  October 1983
27
  A Spectre is Haunting the Multiverse!
  November 1983
31
  Uncle Sam Wants You!
  March 1984
32
  Crisis on Earth-X! The Prequel
  April 1984
38
  Detroit is Dynamite!
  October 1984
42
  Oh, Say, Can't You See...?
  February 1985
46
  Philadelphia-- It Tolls For Thee!
  June 1985
50
  Crisis Point!
  October 1985
63
  The Origin of the Golden Age Robotman
  November 1986
66
  The Origin Of Tarantula
  February 1987




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design