Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Assassin's Creed (2009)
  2. Assassin's Creed (2012)
  3. Bravest Warriors Paralyz...
  4. Falling Rock National Pa...
  5. Diabolical Whispers (201...
  6. Green Eyes, Dark Hair, &...
  7. Spider-Man Fights Substa...
  8. Firehair (1951)
  9. Comic Labor (1981)
  10. Punk Mambo (2014)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Katharine Efird
  2. Akiel Guzman
  3. Huseyin Ozkan
  4. Zach Hazard
  5. Josh Shalek
  6. Mary Gumport
  7. Toni Infante
  8. Idalia Robinson
  9. Guido Kuip
  10. Tyler Jacobson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Barkley, Danny
  2. Mantle, Regina
  3. Vilgax
  4. Mandark
  5. Eddy (Cartoon Network)
  6. Edd (Cartoon Network)
  7. Ed (Cartoon Network)
  8. Mancetti, Jimmy
  9. Throwdown (Marvel)
  10. Gleason, Alice
   View All


   
Ice Cream Soldier (Easy Co.) - Our Army at War (1952)
Real Name: Phil Mason

Issue   Title   Cover Date
85
  Ice Cream Soldier!
  August 1959
103
  Easy's Had It!
  February 1961
105
  T.N.T. Birthday!
  April 1961
106
  Meet Lt. Rock!
  May 1961
107
  Doom Over Easy!
  June 1961
110
  That's An Order!
  September 1961
111
  What's The Price Of A Dogtag?
  October 1961
112
  Battle Shadow!
  November 1961
113
  Eyes Of A Blind Gunner
  December 1961
114
  Killer Sergeant!
  January 1962
115
  Rock's Battle Family!
  February 1962
116
  S.O.S. Sgt. Rock!
  March 1962
117
  Snafu Squad!
  April 1962
118
  The Tank Vs The Tin Soldier!
  May 1962
119
  A Bazooka For Babyface!
  June 1962
120
  Battle Tags For Easy Co.!
  July 1962
121
  New Boy In Easy!
  August 1962
122
  Battle Of The Pajama Commandoes!
  September 1962
123
  Battle Brass Ring!
  October 1962
124
  Target - - Sgt. Rock!
  November 1962
125
  Hold - - At All Costs!
  December 1962
127
  4 Faces Of Sgt. Rock
  February 1963
128
  The Battle of the Sergeants!
  March 1963
129
  Heroes Need Cowards!
  April 1963
130
  No Hill for Easy!
  May 1963
131
  One Pair of Dogtags -- For Sale!
  June 1963
132
  Young Soldiers Never Cry!
  July 1963
133
  Yesterday's Hero!
  August 1963
134
  The T.N.T. Book
  September 1963
135
  Battlefield Double!
  October 1963
136
  Make Me a Hero!
  November 1963
137
  Too Many Sergeants !
  December 1963
138
 
  January 1964
139
 
  February 1964
140
  Brass Sergeant
  March 1964
141
 
  April 1964
142
 
  May 1964
143
 
  June 1964
144
 
  July 1964
145
 
  August 1964
146
 
  September 1964
147
 
  October 1964
148
 
  November 1964
149
 
  December 1964
150
  Flytrap Hill
  January 1965
151
 
  February 1965
152
  Last Man - - Last Shot
  March 1965
153
 
  April 1965
154
  Boobytrap Mascot
  May 1965
155
  No Stripes For Me
  June 1965
156
 
  July 1965
157
  "Nothin's Ever Lost in War!"
  August 1965
158
  Iron Major - - Rock Sergeant
  September 1965
159
 
  October 1965
160
 
  November 1965
161
  Dead End for a Dogface!
  December 1965
162
  The Prince and the Sergeant!
  January 1966
163
  Kill Me - - Kill Me!
  February 1966
165
 
  March 1966
166
 
  April 1966
167
 
  May 1966
168
  I Knew The Unknown Soldier
  June 1966
169
 
  July 1966
170
 
  August 1966
171
 
  September 1966
172
 
  October 1966
174
 
  December 1966
175
 
  January 1967
176
 
  February 1967
178
 
  March 1967
179
 
  April 1967
180
 
  May 1967
181
 
  June 1967
182
  The Desert Rats Of Easy Co!
  July 1967
183
 
  August 1967
184
 
  September 1967
185
 
  October 1967
187
 
  December 1967
188
 
  January 1968
189
 
  February 1968
191
 
  March 1968
192
  A Firing Squad For A Sergeant
  April 1968
193
 
  May 1968
198
 
  October 1968
199
 
  November 1968
201
  The Graffiti Writer
  January 1969
202
  The Sarge Is Dead
  February 1969
206
  There's A War On
  May 1969
208
  A Piece Of Rag... A Hank Of Hair
  July 1969
210
  I'm Kilroy
  September 1969
215
  The Pied Piper Of Peril
  February 1970
217
  Surprise Party
  March 1970
220
  Stone-Age War
  June 1970
234
  Summer In Salerno!
  July 1971
284
  Linkup
  September 1975
286
  Firebird
  November 1975
287
  The Fifth Bridge
  December 1975
288
  Defend or Destroy
  January 1976
293
  It Figures
  June 1976
294
  A Coffin For Easy
  July 1976
301
  The Farm
  February 1977




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design