Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Butch - Daredevil (1964)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 05
  A Friend In Need
  Annual 1989
Annual 05
  A Friend In Need
  Annual 1989
Annual 06
 
  Annual 1990
Annual 07
  The Von Strucker Gambit, Part 1: Crippling Death
  Annual 1991
Annual 08
 
  Annual 1992
238
  It Comes With The Claws
  January 1987
238
  It Comes With The Claws
  January 1987
239
  Bad Plumbing
  February 1987
239
  Bad Plumbing
  February 1987
241
  Black Christmas
  April 1987
241
  Black Christmas
  June 2001
248
  A Cage In Search of A Bird...
  November 1987
248
  A Cage In Search of A Bird...
  November 1987
249
  Kiss and Kill!
  December 1987
250
  Boom!
  January 1988
253
  Merry Christmas, Kingpin
  April 1988
253
  Merry Christmas, Kingpin
  April 1988
259
  The Children Are Watching You
  October 1988
261
  Meltdown!
  December 1988
261
  Meltdown!
  December 1988
262
  ...I found me in a gloomy wood, a stray...
  January 1989
262
  ...I found me in a gloomy wood, a stray...
  January 1989
263
  In Bitterness Not Far From Death...
  February 1989
263
  In Bitterness Not Far From Death...
  February 1989
265
  We Again Beheld The Stars
  April 1989
265
  We Again Beheld The Stars
  April 1989




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design