Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Demon Beast Invasion (19...
  2. Reuse@ (1987)
  3. KING CACTOR (2014)
  4. Gotham by Midnight (2015...
  5. Sherlock Holmes vs. Harr...
  6. Batman (2012)
  7. The Hideous Dropping Off...
  8. Scheuer (1984)
  9. Black Light (2013)
  10. In Pace Requiescat (2013...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Michael Jelenic
  2. Kate Perkins - 'K.'
  3. Kyung Shin
  4. Kaya Dzankich
  5. Julia Kalantarova
  6. Cecilia Aranovich
  7. Jonathan Byrd
  8. Luke Stokes
  9. Dylan Cook
  10. Lele Vianello
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Piper (Dark Horse)
  2. Galgo (Dark Horse)
  3. Lane, Francis
  4. Elden (Dark Horse)
  5. Foster, Angela
  6. reuse
  7. Lord Satanus (DC)(Post-F...
  8. Manos (DC)(Post-Flashpoi...
  9. Arthur (DC)(alien dog)
  10. Eidijamon (DC)(Post-Flas...
   View All


   
Iron Man (Marvel)(01 - Tony Stark) - Tales of Suspense (1959)
Real Name: Anthony Edward 'Tony' Stark

Issue   Title   Cover Date
39
  Iron Man is Born
  March 1963
39
 
  March 1963
40
 
  April 1963
41
 
  May 1963
42
 
  June 1963
43
 
  July 1963
44
 
  August 1963
45
 
  September 1963
46
 
  October 1963
47
 
  November 1963
48
 
  December 1963
49
 
  January 1964
50
 
  February 1964
51
 
  March 1964
52
 
  April 1964
53
 
  May 1964
54
 
  June 1964
55
 
  July 1964
56
 
  August 1964
57
  Hawkeye, The Marksman!
  September 1964
58
 
  October 1964
59
 
  November 1964
60
 
  December 1964
61
 
  January 1965
62
 
  February 1965
63
 
  March 1965
64
 
  April 1965
65
 
  May 1965
66
 
  June 1965
67
 
  July 1965
68
 
  August 1965
69
 
  September 1965
70
 
  October 1965
71
 
  November 1965
72
 
  December 1965
73
 
  January 1966
74
 
  February 1966
75
  The Fury of... The Freak!
  March 1966
76
 
  April 1966
77
  Ultimo Lives!
  May 1966
78
 
  June 1966
79
 
  July 1966
80
 
  August 1966
81
 
  September 1966
82
 
  October 1966
83
 
  November 1966
84
 
  December 1966
85
 
  January 1967
86
 
  February 1967
87
 
  March 1967
88
 
  April 1967
89
 
  May 1967
90
 
  June 1967
91
 
  July 1967
92
 
  August 1967
93
 
  September 1967
94
 
  October 1967
95
 
  November 1967
96
 
  December 1967
97
 
  January 1968
98
  The Claws of the Panther!
  February 1968
99
 
  March 1968




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design