Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Sad Girl Psycho Baby (20...
  2. Baby Badass (2018)
  3. Black Betty (2018)
  4. Incognegro: Renaissance...
  5. The Great Adventures of ...
  6. Archie (1982)
  7. The Wicked + The Divine ...
  8. The X-Files Archives: Le...
  9. Batman: Sins of the Fath...
  10. Kin (2000)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Tim Larsen
  2. D.E. Schrader
  3. Inger Gihbsson Stigen
  4. Nick Tall
  5. William Harmuth
  6. Anne Michelet
  7. Olivier Pacciani
  8. Aurélien Flamant
  9. Martin Berberian
  10. Aq
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Human Target (DC)(01 - F...
  2. Human Target (DC)(02 - D...
  3. Moran, Glenn
  4. Sylvio (Marvel)
  5. Mickey (Marvel)
  6. Larks (Marvel)
  7. Wright (Marvel), Terry
  8. Liang (Marvel)
  9. Babington , Maximillian
  10. Underboss (Marvel)
   View All


   
Hulk (Marvel)(01 - Bruce Banner) - What If? (1977)
Real Name: Robert Bruce Banner

Issue   Title   Cover Date
2
  What If... The Hulk Had The Brain of Bruce Banner?
  April 1977
3
  What If... The Avengers Had Never Been?
  June 1977
5
  What If Captain America And Bucky Had Both Survived World War II?
  October 1977
12
  What If... Rick Jones Had Become the Hulk?
  December 1978
20
  What If?...The Avengers Had Fought the Kree-Skrull War Without Rick Jones?
  April 1980
23
  What If... The Hulk's Girlfriend Jarella Had Not Died?
  October 1980
29
  What If...The Avengers Were the Last Superheroes on Earth?
  October 1981
31
  What If Wolverine Had Killed The Hulk?
  February 1982
31
  What If Wolverine Had Killed The Hulk?
  February 1982
45
  What If...the Hulk Went Berserk?!
  June 1984




© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design