IMPORTANT! ComicbookDB.com will be closing its doors on December 16th, 2019 as we look towards creating a new and improved tool for collectors to utilize. We want to make sure everyone has a chance to download their data & collections by clicking on this link after logging in. Thank you to everyone who has taken the time to contribute to the site and we look forward to seeing you again soon. If you have any questions, click here.


L.P. Gregory - Comic Book DB

 
Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Absolute Swamp Thing by ...
  2. Screwball!: The Cartooni...
  3. Usagi Yojimbo: 35 Years ...
  4. Planet of the Apes Artis...
  5. Science Comics: Skyscrap...
  6. Assassin's Creed: The Fa...
  7. Vamps: The Complete Coll...
  8. Bradley Of Him (2019)
  9. Annihilation-Scourge Alp...
  10. Batman: White Knight Pre...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Jordi Tarragona Garcia
  2. Charles Augustus Mager - 'Gus'
  3. Clare Victor Dwiggins - 'Dwig'
  4. Irving 'Ving' Fuller
  5. Mairead Murphy
  6. Lois Lowry
  7. Doug Garback
  8. Christina Hwang
  9. Sena Crow
  10. Emma Levy
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hastings, Christopher
  2. Red Queen (Marvel)(04 - ...
  3. Oosk
  4. Ari (Fairlady)
  5. Higgins, Mr.
  6. Van Sloan, Mary
  7. Knox, Mr.
  8. Meinhardt, J.T.
  9. Dram (Fairlady)
  10. Camershon
   View All


    L.P. Gregory
Search for 'L.P. Gregory' on Amazon

Also Credited As:
Saladino, Gaspar - 'Gaspar'

Bio:
None entered.

Date of Birth: September 1st, 1927
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Date of death: August 3rd, 2016


Notes:
Real Name: Gaspar Saladino

View a chronological listing of this creator's work

Inker:
Tales to Astonish (1959)

Colorist:

Letterer:
A-Team Storybook Comics Illustrated (1983)
The A-Team (1984)
The Avengers (1963)
The Avengers (1973)
Crazy (1973)
Essential Avengers (2000)
Essential Classic X-Men (2006)
Essential Iron Fist (2007)
Essential Marvel Horror (2006)
Fallen Angels (1987)
Fantastic Four (1961)
Giant-Size Conan (1974)
Hulk Pocket Book (1980)
The Immortal Iron Fist (2007)
The Incredible Hulk (1978)
The Invincible Iron Man DVD-ROM (2007)
Iron Man (1968)
Iron Man Epic Collection (2013)
Marvel Age (1983)
Marvel Masterworks: The Avengers (2002)
Marvel Masterworks: The Mighty Thor (2003)
Marvel Masterworks: The Sub-Mariner (2002)
Marvel Masterworks: The X-Men (2003)
Marvel Premiere (1972)
Marvel Super-Heroes (1967)
Marvel Triple Action (1972)
Marvel Visionaries: Gil Kane (2002)
Marvel's Mightiest Heroes (2013)
Not Brand Echh (1967)
Sgt. Fury (1963)
Sgt. Fury And His Howling Commandos (1974)
Spider-Man Comics Weekly (1973)
Spider-Man, Fire-Star and Iceman at the Dallas Ballet Nutcracker (1983)
Spider-Man, Power Pack (1984)
Strange Tales (1951)
Strange Tales (1987)
Tales of Suspense (1959)
Tales to Astonish (1959)
Thor (1966)
True Believers: Marvel Knights 20th Anniversary - Iron Fist by Thomas & Kane (2018)
Uncanny X-Men (1963)
Video Jack (1987)



Find all books credited to L.P. Gregory and another creator



Upload a headshot for this creator

Upload an image of this creator's signature

View the contribution history for this creator

     

Signature(s):

© 2005-2019 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design