Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


    Suzanne Dechnik
Search for 'Suzanne Dechnik' on Amazon


Bio:
None entered.

Date of Birth:
Birthplace:





View a chronological listing of this creator's work

Penciller:
The Twilight Zone (1991)

Inker:
The Twilight Zone (1991)

Colorist:
Alias: (1990)
Bats, Cats & Cadillacs (1990)
Elementals (1989)
Elfquest (1998)
Elfquest - Neue Abenteuer in der Elfenwelt (2001)
Elfquest Special (1998)
ElfQuest: Blood of Ten Chiefs (1993)
ElfQuest: Graphic Novel Series (1993)
ElfQuest: Hidden Years (1992)
Freejack (1992)
The Green Hornet (1989)
The Green Hornet (1991)
The Green Hornet: Dark Tomorrow (1993)
The Green Hornet: Solitary Sentinel (1992)
Kato of the Green Hornet (1991)
Kato of the Green Hornet II (1992)
Leatherface (1991)
Married... with Children Special (1992)
Married... with Children: Quantum Quartet (1993)
Mr. T and the T-Force (1993)
Racer X Vol. 2 (1989)
Ralph Snart Adventures (1992)
Ralph Snart Adventures (1993)
Ralph Snart Adventures (miniseries) (1993)
Real Ghostbusters (1988)
Real Ghostbusters (1991)
Real Ghostbusters Starring In Ghostbusters II (1989)
Shadow State (1995)
Slimer (1989)
Slimer! (1989)
Sonic der Comic (1994)
Speed Racer (1987)
Speed Racer (1992)
Supercops (1990)
Tales of the Green Hornet Vol. 2 (1992)
Tales of the Green Hornet, Vol. 3 (1992)
The Terminator (1988)
The Twilight Zone (1991)
The Twilight Zone (1993)

Cover Artist:
ElfQuest: Hidden Years (1992)
The Green Hornet (1991)
Married... with Children: 2099 (1993)
Real Ghostbusters (1991)
Real Ghostbusters Starring In Ghostbusters II (1989)
Slimer (1989)
Slimer! (1989)
Speed Racer (1987)
The Twilight Zone (1993)



Find all books credited to Suzanne Dechnik and another creator



Upload a headshot for this creator

Upload an image of this creator's signature

View the contribution history for this creator

     

Signature(s):

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design