May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Amazing fantasy 15 (2017...
  2. Succubus (1996)
  3. Spawn vs. Batman (1997)
  4. Spawn - The Undead (2001...
  5. The Darkness: Prelude / ...
  6. Witchblade: Bearers of t...
  7. The Chronos Files: Time ...
  8. Tales of the Witchblade ...
  9. The Darkness: Wanted Dea...
  10. Tales of the Darkness (1...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Morgan Sylvester
  2. Ee Ee Tan
  3. Jill Brett
  4. Alan Martinez
  5. Valerie Dalchele
  6. Nadja Ratia
  7. Mattipekka Ratia
  8. Tomi Petteri Putaansuu - 'Mr. Lordi'
  9. Florian Breitsameter
  10. J.A. Micheline - 'JAM'
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Doranda
  2. Lotan
  3. Vincent (Walking Dead)
  4. Julia (Walking Dead)
  5. Tara (Walking Dead)
  6. Rose, Morton
  7. Cappozi, Tony
  8. Inspector McDermott
  9. Miss Cartwright
  10. Fishburn, Stinky
   View All


    Silvio Spotti Neto - 'Silvio Spotti'
Search for 'Silvio Spotti Neto - 'Silvio Spotti'' on Amazon

Bio:
None entered.

Date of Birth: 08/11/1969
Birthplace: Brazil

Website:
Blog: http://www.silvio-spotti.blogspot.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/silvio_spotti
MySpace: http://www.myspace.com/silviospotti
DeviantArt: http://spotti.deviantart.com/

Notes:
Silvio Spotti is an Inker and penciler from Brazil.
He has done works for publishers in USA as :

IDW
Winnona Earp (3 issues mini series)

AVATAR
Robocop (2 issues and covers)
Stargate SG1 series plus
convention specials and several covers
Lady Death (Covers,Swinsuit edition)


ALIAS
Daniel King of dreams.

DISNEY

Several comics for Europe as Duck Donald,Finding Nemo,Toy Story,Alladin,Scooby Doo and others.





View a chronological listing of this creator's work

Penciller:
Cars: Radiator Springs (2009)
Daniel - Prophet of Dreams (2006)

Inker:
Brian Pulido's Lady Death: 2005 Bikini Special (2005)
Cars: Radiator Springs (2009)
Cowboys & Aliens (2006)
Green Lantern Movie Prequel: Kilowog (2011)
Robocop: Killing Machine (2004)
Stargate SG-1: Aris Boch (2004)
Stargate SG-1: Daniel's Song (2005)
Stargate SG-1: Fall of Rome (2004)
Stargate SG-1: Ra Reborn Prequel (2006)
Vivid Girls (2005)
Wynonna Earp: Home On The Strange (2003)

Cover Artist:



Find all books credited to Silvio Spotti Neto - 'Silvio Spotti' and another creator



Upload a headshot for this creator

Upload an image of this creator's signature

View the contribution history for this creator

     

Signature(s):

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design