Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Weed Magic (2017)
  2. Bloodshot: Rising Spirit...
  3. William Gibson's Alien 3...
  4. Vampirella (1974)
  5. De Meester Magiër (1979)
  6. Verdens Herre (1980)
  7. Doortje Stoot (1981)
  8. Patty Porn (1982)
  9. Flikkerzicht (1994)
  10. Space Coast Comixx (2014...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Jordan Lichtman
  2. Oliver Borges
  3. Ferre Verdeijen - 'Fever'
  4. Bibez
  5. René Wezel
  6. Felix Novaro
  7. Eli Krüger
  8. Koos
  9. Willem Vleeschouwer - 'Wévé'
  10. David Edgar
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Bishop (Aliens)
  2. Pulsar (Marvel)(05 - Imp...
  3. Duquesne, Gabrielle
  4. Chyron, Pamela
  5. Big Angry
  6. Splenk
  7. Klepo
  8. Emperor Attican
  9. The Spider (Marvel)(Geor...
  10. Vulture (Marvel)(Earth-3...
   View All


    Ted Udall
Search for 'Ted Udall' on Amazon

Bio:
None entered.

Date of Birth: 1914
Birthplace:
Date of death: 1977


Notes:
Real Name:
Wes Ingals

A.K.A.:
Tod Lowry
Ted Yigdal

View a chronological listing of this creator's work

Writer:

Editor:
All Star Comics Archives (1991)
All-Flash (1941)
All-Star Comics (1940)
A DC Universe Christmas (2000)
Flash Comics (1940)
Four Star Spectacular (1976)
The Great Comic Book Heroes (1965)
Justice Society of America: A Celebration of 75 Years (2015)
Sensation (Mystery) Comics (1942)
Wonder Woman (1942)
Wonder Woman: The Golden Age Omnibus (2016)



Find all books credited to Ted Udall and another creator



Upload a headshot for this creator

Upload an image of this creator's signature

View the contribution history for this creator

     

Signature(s):

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design